Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Sunday, September 11, 2016

CHEAP FEST VII - 2016


RVA Noise/Perfect Law/Scant L.T.D. present

CHEAP FEST VII 2016


Saturday October 22nd 2:00PM - 2:00AM

11:45 - Laundryroom Squelchers (Miami)
11:30 - Daggering (NYC/Philly/RVA)
11:15 - Radiator Greys & Coteries (DC/Richmond)
11:00 - Stroker (Philly)
10:45 - Easy-Bake Oven (Baltimore)
10:30 - Trogpite (Baltimore)
10:15 - Suckling (NYC)
10:00 - Cloning (DC)
09:45 - Pony Moon (TN)
09:30 - Zack Kouns (OH)
09:15 - Clang Quartet (NC)
09:00 - Radioshock (NYC)
08:45 - Dead Weight (NY)
08:30 - God Of Gaps (NY)
08:15 -
Chaperone (Philly)
08:00 - Secret Societies (Philly)
07:45 - Noelle Hiles (Baltimore)
07:30 - Heat Death (DC)
07:15 - Quna (Baltimore)
07:00 - Jim Capps (NC)
06:45 - Cornelius F. Van Straffin III (NC)
06:30 - Torschlusspanik (TN)
06:15 - Star Daddy Dixie (TN)
06:00 - Shannon and the Tunnels (OH)
05:45 - Bushmeat (DC)
05:30 - Jason and Nomi Baker (NYC)
05:15 - Private Vices (Richmond)
05:00 - Lacanthrope (Richmond)
04:45 - Gum Arabic (Richmond)
04:30 - Blue Nine (Richmond)
04:15 - Fake Object (Richmond)
04:00 - KCN (Richmond)
03:45 - Human Apartments (Richmond)


Sunday October 23rd 2:00PM - 2:00AM

11:45 - Yohimbe Army (USA)
11:30 - Inferior Passions (U.S.A.)
11:15 - Spiritual Recess (Providence)
11:00 - Fire Death (OH)
10:45 - HOGG (Chicago)
10:30 - Andy Ortmann (Chicago)
10:15 - Drums Like Machine Guns (Philly)
10:00 - Christian Mirande (Philly)
09:45 - Moltar (OH)
09:30 - Floodbeast (NYC)
09:15 - Temple Of Bon Matin (Philly)
09:00 -
Ventriloquist(Philly)
08:45 - Reptile Tile (Norfolk)
08:30 - Mannequin Hollowcaust (TN)
08:15 - Kaontrol Kontraos (TN)
08:00 - Xambuca (NC)
07:45 - Crow Meat Bob (NC)
07:30 - Nu Depth (Atlanta)
07:15 - Lugweight (NYC)
07:00 - Training Montage (NY)
06:45 - Shame Units (Philly)
06:30 - Low Key Rage: Eames & Nenet (DC)
06:15 - Human Services (Hampton)
06:00 - Newage Hillbilly (Baltimore)
05:45 - Carrying Flowers (Philly)
05:30 - With Sympathy (Richmond)
05:15 - Taciturnal (Richmond)
05:00 - Kuni (Richmond)
04:45 - Surfacing (Richmond)
04:30 - Foreground and Neighborhood (Richmond)
04:15 - Reverend Birdshit (Richmond)
04:00 - Mebus (Richmond)
03:45 - Gardener (Richmond)
03:30 - Taylor Powell (Richmond)


***Lineup/schedule subject to change***

$5-$10 suggested donation each day

https://www.facebook.com/events/322808368065339/